Coffs Harbour

Travelogues Coffs Harbour

10 Travel reports · 10 travel bloggers · 88 photos · Best time to travel: January & May · Create a travel blog · About Vakantio

Photos from Coffs Harbour

In und um Coffs Harbour#17 Es kommt eben immer anders als man denktDay 43 - the morning dayAustralien / Coofs HabourIt's raining rain - Coffs Harbour / 16.12.2018Tag 088 - 093 „Bergfest 🥺“Coffs Harbour (29.01- 01.02.2019)08.01.2016 Coffs HarbourBeach driving - Coffs HarbourAustraliens Bananenplantagen 🍌In und um Coffs Harbour#17 Es kommt eben immer anders als man denkt
Show more photos from Coffs Harbour

Best travel reports from Coffs Harbour

In and around Coffs Harbour

A very beautiful day and a less beautiful night

#17 It always turns out differently than one thinks

(by Meykel) Before we drove from Coffs Harbour towards Byron Bay, we thought we would spend another nice day at the beach. The weather was great, the waves were high, and the...

Day 43 - the morning day

07.02.23 How about getting all the pending tasks of the day done before noon? That wouldn't be so bad. That's how it feels today. Let's start at the beginning. At 5:45 the alarm...

Australia / Coofs Harbour

Dec 25th. From the Blue Mountains, we now headed down to the coastal region to Coffs Harbor, a small town between Sydney and Brisbane. The place is known for its banana farms...

It's raining rain - Coffs Harbour / 16.12.2018

I'm writing this entry because I want to mention all of our stops on the East Coast of Australia in this travel diary. Coffs Harbour was actually our most unnecessary stop and...

Tag 088 - 093 'Midweek 🥺'

Hello dear companions, We just realized with shock that the last time we wrote from Sydney. But now we catch up on a lot. So after leaving the really beautiful city, our next...

Latest travel reports from Coffs Harbour

08.01.2016 Coffs Harbour

Hiking and more hiking We really liked Coffs Harbour, a cozy seaside town where we could hike again. In Coffs Harbour, you can walk to an island from the harbor and apparently...

Coffs Harbour (29.01- 01.02.2019)

We continued on to Coffs Harbour. On the way, we traveled with the Greyhound bus and passed by two attractions in Australia. Throughout the country, there are huge sculptures...

All travel reports from Coffs Harbour

Coffs Harbour (29.01- 01.02.2019)

We continued on to Coffs Harbour. On the way, we traveled with the Greyhound bus and passed by two attractions in Australia. Throughout the country, there are huge sculptures...

08.01.2016 Coffs Harbour

Hiking and more hiking We really liked Coffs Harbour, a cozy seaside town where we could hike again. In Coffs Harbour, you can walk to an island from the harbor and apparently...

Frequently asked questions about Coffs Harbour

Are there any travel reports for Coffs Harbour ?

Yes — on Vakantio you will find 10 authentic travel reports from 10 travel bloggers about Coffs Harbour , with real photos, maps and tips.

When is the best time to travel to Coffs Harbour ?

Most travelers in the Vakantio community were in Coffs Harbour during January & May — based on 10 real travel reports.

How can I blog about Coffs Harbour myself?

Create a free travel blog on Vakantio , publish posts with photos and location — privately for friends or publicly for everyone.

Are the travel reports for Coffs Harbour authentic?

Yes — all travel reports come from real travelers in the Vakantio community, with their own photos, maps, and travel details. No editorial advertising.