Hout Bay

Travelogues Hout Bay

17 Travel reports · 4 travel bloggers · 113 photos · Best time to travel: September & December · Create a travel blog · About Vakantio

Photos from Hout Bay

Tag 1/29 - KapstadtJourney’s endVormittag am MeerBay Farm Love in a BowlThe first time sailing  Trip to Seal island Little Lions Head Hike Letzter Arbeitstag & gemeinsamer LunchLove in a Bowl Deliveries in die CommunitiesRiver Farm Love in a BowlWashing Station Love in a BowlFirst week at Love in a bowl
Show more photos from Hout Bay

Best travel reports from Hout Bay

Day 1/29 - Cape Town

We sorted our suitcases together and were able to pick them up next to the luggage carousel and had a super spacious rental car in no time. Basti was already panicking that the...

Journey's end

Day 29, 01/25/23, from Clanwilliam to Hout Bay Things don't always go as planned. Overnight, a nasty virus sneaks into Cindy's stomach and continues to cause her discomfort...

Morning at the beach

One advantage of short-time work: besides work, there is still enough time for other activities during the day. So on Wednesday, February 24th, I took an Uber to the Waterfront...

Frequently asked questions about Hout Bay

Are there any travel reports for Hout Bay ?

Yes — on Vakantio you will find 17 authentic travel reports from 4 travel bloggers about Hout Bay , with real photos, maps and tips.

When is the best time to travel to Hout Bay ?

Most travelers in the Vakantio community were in Hout Bay during September & December — based on 17 real travel reports.

How can I blog about Hout Bay myself?

Create a free travel blog on Vakantio , publish posts with photos and location — privately for friends or publicly for everyone.

Are the travel reports for Hout Bay authentic?

Yes — all travel reports come from real travelers in the Vakantio community, with their own photos, maps, and travel details. No editorial advertising.