Long Beach

Travelogues Long Beach

4 Travel reports · 4 travel bloggers · 60 photos · Best time to travel: February & August · Create a travel blog · About Vakantio

Photos from Long Beach

Los Angeles/USA23.08. Rückgabe Wohnmobil und Long BeachTag 17: Santa Monica, Malibu bis Long BeachCalifornia Highway 1Los Angeles/USA23.08. Rückgabe Wohnmobil und Long BeachTag 17: Santa Monica, Malibu bis Long BeachCalifornia Highway 1Los Angeles/USA23.08. Rückgabe Wohnmobil und Long BeachTag 17: Santa Monica, Malibu bis Long BeachCalifornia Highway 1

Best travel reports from Long Beach

Los Angeles/USA

February 11, 2024 Los Angeles This stop was probably more of a technical stop. Everyone had to report to American immigration authorities by 10 a.m. For many of my previous...

08/23 Return RV and Long Beach

After a relatively comfortable night (despite the location of the "overnight place" on Highway 1), we get up early to pack our things (how do we get everything back into our...

Day 17: Santa Monica, Malibu to Long Beach

On the 17th day, we dedicate ourselves to the beach districts of Los Angeles. We started in Malibu, a coastal area known from many TV series. We didn't miss out on the...

California Highway 1

Today we had to pack our suitcases and go to Monterey. We only got 1.7 miles, then nothing worked anymore. There was some kind of demonstration on Hayes Street and SF was...

Frequently asked questions about Long Beach

Are there any travel reports for Long Beach ?

Yes — on Vakantio you will find 4 authentic travel reports from 4 travel bloggers about Long Beach , with real photos, maps and tips.

When is the best time to travel to Long Beach ?

Most travelers in the Vakantio community were in Long Beach during February & August — based on 4 real travel reports.

How can I blog about Long Beach myself?

Create a free travel blog on Vakantio , publish posts with photos and location — privately for friends or publicly for everyone.

Are the travel reports for Long Beach authentic?

Yes — all travel reports come from real travelers in the Vakantio community, with their own photos, maps, and travel details. No editorial advertising.