Phan Thiết City

Travelogues Phan Thiết City

3 Travel reports · 2 travel bloggers · 46 photos · Create a travel blog · About Vakantio

Photos from Phan Thiết City

Tag 22 - Transfer ins Anantara Mui Ne Resort in Phan ThietMui NeTag 25 - Golftag / Sea Links GolfclubTag 22 - Transfer ins Anantara Mui Ne Resort in Phan ThietMui NeTag 25 - Golftag / Sea Links GolfclubTag 22 - Transfer ins Anantara Mui Ne Resort in Phan ThietMui NeTag 25 - Golftag / Sea Links Golfclub

Best travel reports from Phan Thiết City

Day 22 - Transfer to Anantara Mui Ne Resort in Phan Thiet

A brief review of yesterday - we were all glad that we didn't have to pay for this tour and only had to invest time. We did receive a very interesting piece of information...

Mui Ne

Hello dear ones! We took the train from Ho Chi Minh to Mui Ne. This is a small town by the sea, north of HCMC. We stayed in a great homestay here. We celebrated New Year's Eve...

Tag 25 - Golf Day / Sea Links Golf Club

Today is golf day, so we're having breakfast early again. Afterwards, we went to the pool for a short while. Since the flag was red in the morning, Carolin and I went into the...

Frequently asked questions about Phan Thiết City

Are there any travel reports for Phan Thiết City ?

Yes — on Vakantio you will find 3 authentic travel reports from 2 travel bloggers about Phan Thiết City , with real photos, maps and tips.

When is the best time to travel to Phan Thiết City ?

Community activity throughout the year shows when there are particularly many travelers — see the travel time chart on this page.

How can I blog about Phan Thiết City myself?

Create a free travel blog on Vakantio , publish posts with photos and location — privately for friends or publicly for everyone.

Are the travel reports for Phan Thiết City authentic?

Yes — all travel reports come from real travelers in the Vakantio community, with their own photos, maps, and travel details. No editorial advertising.