Chiba Prefecture

Travelogues Chiba Prefecture

1 Travel reports · 1 travel bloggers · 21 photos · Create a travel blog · About Vakantio

Best travel reports from Chiba Prefecture

Trip to 'Sägeberg' and the Giant Giant Buddha

20.10.2019 - Mount Nokogiri 鋸山 A week after Hagibis, it was time for a Sunday hiking trip again: Nokogiriyama (which literally translates to 'Saw Mountain') with its steep...

Travel bloggers who have visited Chiba Prefecture

Frequently asked questions about Chiba Prefecture

Are there any travel reports for Chiba Prefecture ?

Yes — on Vakantio you will find 1 authentic travel reports from 1 travel bloggers about Chiba Prefecture , with real photos, maps and tips.

When is the best time to travel to Chiba Prefecture ?

Community activity throughout the year shows when there are particularly many travelers — see the travel time chart on this page.

How can I blog about Chiba Prefecture myself?

Create a free travel blog on Vakantio , publish posts with photos and location — privately for friends or publicly for everyone.

Are the travel reports for Chiba Prefecture authentic?

Yes — all travel reports come from real travelers in the Vakantio community, with their own photos, maps, and travel details. No editorial advertising.